2026 SEASON · WEEK 7
← Active players

ACTIVE PLAYER PROFILE

Case Keenum

QB · CHI · Out

Age 38College HoustonDepth QB #3
PPR25.2
PPR / game12.6
Pass yards355
Rush yards10
Pass TDs2
Rush TDs1
INT1
Completion %66%
Cumulative season CFI33.8#29 of 42 · same-position season grade
Weekly CFI · Week 524.3#26 of 31 · same-position weekly grade
Predictive CFI—Available when the next game is published
Core Fantasy Index (CFX)49#28 of 52 · same-position rank

CFI history and comparable paths

Qualified weekly form plus the closest same-position index profiles

Same-position context
0255075100 W1W2W3W4W5W6W7
Case KeenumBo Nix · comparableCam Ward · comparableDaniel Jones · comparable

Weekly CFI history

Same-position percentile grade for each qualifying week in 2026. The season CFI above is the cumulative grade.

WeekWeekly CFIRankQualified playersVolume
363.1#143238
524.3#263122

Advanced Player Research

Production, usage, efficiency, and indexes for 2026

Fantasy Performance · 2026

PPR points25.2
Expected points31.75
Actual points27.2
Points over expected-4.55

Advanced efficiency

passing
plays
60
epa per play
0.01
cpoe
0.17
success rate
45.61%
success plays
26
success plays total
57
success dropbacks
57

Weekly fantasy opportunity

● Actual● Expectedffopportunity · PPR
24.48035

Core indexes · experimental v1.4

CoreFootball Index (CFI) #29 of 4233.8

The 2026 QB season CFI compares season-long inputs with qualified 2026 QBs using the weekly QB model weights. 2 qualified games are required.

CoreFantasy Index (CFX) #28 of 5249

Same-position rank: #28 of 52. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight
CoreOpportunity Score (OS) #25 of 5255.6

Same-position rank: #25 of 52. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight
CoreEfficiency Score (ES) #36 of 5231.4

Same-position rank: #36 of 52. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight

Weekly game log

WeekPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %QB rating
324.524.5247621070.6%110.8
50.70.7108400157.9%52.1

Next Gen Stats · passing

avg time to throw
2.65
avg completed air yards
5.32
avg intended air yards
7.44
avg air yards differential
-2.13
aggressiveness
13.21
max completed air distance
38.1
avg air yards to sticks
-0.76
attempts
53
pass yards
355
pass touchdowns
2
interceptions
1
QB rating
89.74
completions
35
Completion %
66.04
expected completion percentage
69.31
completion percentage above expectation
-3.27
avg air distance
20.44
max air distance
53.63

Home and away

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
HomeSmall sample124.524.5247621070.6%
AwaySmall sample10.70.7108400157.9%

Indoor and outdoor

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
OutdoorSmall sample225.212.63551021166%

Temperature

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
40–69°FSmall sample124.524.5247621070.6%

Wind

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
Below 10 mphSmall sample124.524.5247621070.6%

Opponent history

Performance against opponents across imported seasons

OpponentGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %Last meeting
KC33712.37781930264.1%2018-10-28
INDSmall sample231.515.85182830255.9%2013-12-15
ARI446.511.66343160156.7%2021-10-17
LV337.312.45943531457.3%2018-12-24
JAX330.210.15783130360.2%2014-12-28
NESmall sample218.79.4353601154.8%2021-11-14
BAL524.857012810355.6%2021-12-12
CHI534.976612540373.1%2021-09-26
DET568.613.79462852268.4%2019-11-24
TB359.319.87931670169.7%2017-09-24
SEA4399.8703940361.4%2018-09-09
SF428.67.16243610257.1%2019-10-20
BUFSmall sample16.86.8271000267.7%2016-10-09
NYG323.87.9486421562.8%2019-12-22
CARSmall sample23316.55764030360%2017-12-10
NYJ328.89.65421120164.2%2020-12-27
PIT424.26.1418-520052.5%2022-10-09
GB323.17.74861720259.8%2026-10-11
CLE328.49.5607121563.9%2023-12-24
WASSmall sample124.124.1304-140272.4%2017-11-12
LASmall sample236.718.36022630165.8%2018-10-14
ATLSmall sample11717227-120083.3%2017-12-03
CIN442.910.75634450172.1%2022-01-09
HOUSmall sample115.615.6290010061.9%2018-11-04
LACSmall sample220.710.3497810162.5%2018-12-30
PHISmall sample251.725.8627651069.2%2026-09-28
DALSmall sample22713.5427-130159.5%2019-12-29
MIASmall sample115.615.61661020052%2019-10-13
MINSmall sample13.23.2130000075%2019-10-24
DENSmall sample112.712.7199710063.6%2021-10-21
TENSmall sample211.55.7229310160.5%2023-12-17

Game log

Location, game environment, workload, and production

SeasonWeekOpponentSiteEnvironmentPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %QB rating
20263PHIHomeOutdoor · 64°24.524.5247621070.6%110.8
20265GBAwayOutdoor0.70.7108400157.9%52.1

Career totals

Regular-season totals across available career history

SeasonTeamGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
2013HOU8103.6131,7607291654.2%
2014HOU222.911.54353520258.4%
2015STL / LA643.67.3828540160.8%
2016LA10111.111.12,20151911160.9%
2017MIN15237.915.93,547160221767.6%
2018DEN16214.913.43,890931821562.3%
2019WAS10103.510.31,70712111564.8%
2020CLE21.80.946000050%
2021CLE728.74.14622230165.3%
2022BUF20.30.28000028.6%
2023HOU29.74.9291110364.2%
2026CHI225.212.63551021166%
CareerAll teams82903.31115,5304618175262.4%

Weekly CFI is a same-position percentile grade using the published weekly play and production fields. CFI uses the same position model as the leaderboard. A dash means the source data or a qualified model is unavailable. Historical production is from nflverse; charted blocking and pressure metrics cover published charting reports only. Missing values are left blank rather than estimated.