2026 SEASON · WEEK 7
← Active players

ACTIVE PLAYER PROFILE

Tyler Huntley

QB · BAL · Active

Age 28College UtahDepth QB #2
PPR56.7
PPR / game14.2
Pass yards727
Rush yards76
Pass TDs4
Rush TDs1
INT1
Completion %69.8%
Cumulative season CFI57.1#18 of 42 · same-position season grade
Weekly CFI · Week 757.4#14 of 28 · same-position weekly grade
Predictive CFI—Available when the next game is published
Core Fantasy Index (CFX)51.2#26 of 53 · same-position rank

CFI history and comparable paths

Qualified weekly form plus the closest same-position index profiles

Same-position context
202131.6
202243.6
202430.6
202657.1
0255075100 W1W2W3W4W5W6W7
Tyler HuntleyGeno Smith · comparableDeshaun Watson · comparableMichael Penix Jr. · comparable

Weekly CFI history

Same-position percentile grade for each qualifying week in 2026. The season CFI above is the cumulative grade.

WeekWeekly CFIRankQualified playersVolume
474.4#73313
567.3#113141
646#162939
757.4#142841

Advanced Player Research

Production, usage, efficiency, and indexes for 2026

Fantasy Performance · 2026

PPR points56.68
Expected points53.52
Actual points56.68
Points over expected3.16

Advanced efficiency

passing
plays
134
epa per play
0.1
cpoe
1.65
success rate
47.62%
success plays
60
success plays total
126
success dropbacks
126

Weekly fantasy opportunity

● Actual● Expectedffopportunity · PPR
24.0404567

Core indexes · experimental v1.4

CoreFootball Index (CFI) #18 of 4257.1

The 2026 QB season CFI compares season-long inputs with qualified 2026 QBs using the weekly QB model weights. 2 qualified games are required.

CoreFantasy Index (CFX) #26 of 5351.2

Same-position rank: #26 of 53. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight
CoreOpportunity Score (OS) #32 of 5343.5

Same-position rank: #32 of 53. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight
CoreEfficiency Score (ES) #15 of 5373.1

Same-position rank: #15 of 53. Eligible position cohort: players.

InputValuePercentileWeight

Weekly game log

WeekPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %QB rating
44.14.1631600088.9%95.8
524242012021075%111.6
613.413.41652810061.3%86.1
715.115.12981210167.6%92.5

Next Gen Stats · passing

avg time to throw
2.82
avg completed air yards
3.38
avg intended air yards
6.14
avg air yards differential
-2.76
aggressiveness
10.38
max completed air distance
32.24
avg air yards to sticks
-2.88
attempts
106
pass yards
727
pass touchdowns
4
interceptions
1
QB rating
97.48
completions
74
Completion %
69.81
expected completion percentage
72.54
completion percentage above expectation
-2.73
avg air distance
18.42
max air distance
55.36

Home and away

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
HomeSmall sample219.29.63612810172.1%
AwaySmall sample237.418.73664831068.3%

Indoor and outdoor

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
Outdoor456.714.27277641169.8%

Temperature

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
40–69°FSmall sample219.29.63612810172.1%

Wind

Production by game setting

SplitGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
Below 10 mphSmall sample219.29.63612810172.1%

Opponent history

Performance against opponents across imported seasons

OpponentGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %Last meeting
JAXSmall sample22.1171800050%2022-11-27
CIN417.24.33451410163%2026-10-25
LACSmall sample111010000—2021-10-17
CHISmall sample227.513.84059310174.1%2025-10-26
CLE558.711.779814831168%2026-10-18
GBSmall sample250.225.132213332073.3%2025-12-27
LASmall sample217.992659300163.8%2025-10-12
PIT436.99.250516720357.6%2024-01-06
DENSmall sample115.615.61874101184.4%2022-12-04
ATLSmall sample237.218.63164631067.3%2026-10-11
DETSmall sample100000000%2023-10-22
SEASmall sample16.36.338810071.4%2023-11-05
MIASmall sample14.74.719-1100100%2023-12-31
TENSmall sample21681595601071%2026-10-04
NESmall sample29.34.6259900165.9%2025-12-21
INDSmall sample19.59.5872010053.8%2024-10-20
NYJSmall sample18.78.72271610261%2025-01-05

Game log

Location, game environment, workload, and production

SeasonWeekOpponentSiteEnvironmentPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %QB rating
20264TENHomeOutdoor · 62°4.14.1631600088.9%95.8
20265ATLAwayOutdoor24242012021075%111.6
20266CLEAwayOutdoor13.413.41652810061.3%86.1
20267CINHomeOutdoor · 65°15.115.12981210167.6%92.5

Career totals

Regular-season totals across available career history

SeasonTeamGamesPPRPPR / gamePass yardsRush yardsPass TDsRush TDsINTCompletion %
2020BAL22.91.5152300060%
2021BAL782.611.81,08129432464.9%
2022BAL6508.365813721367%
2023BAL525.65.12035530056.8%
2024MIA560.712.182913532364.7%
2025BAL540.1842615120077.6%
2026BAL456.714.27277641169.8%
CareerAll teams34318.79.43,9398711761166.8%

Weekly CFI is a same-position percentile grade using the published weekly play and production fields. CFI uses the same position model as the leaderboard. A dash means the source data or a qualified model is unavailable. Historical production is from nflverse; charted blocking and pressure metrics cover published charting reports only. Missing values are left blank rather than estimated.